Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4822,785
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7452,327
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7412,324
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3582,087
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6208,463
AzulArgentina 13,8538,608
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6357,852
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1916,954
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5217,159
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4087,089
AmberleyAustralia 13,2808,253
AgdamAzerbaijan 187116
AstaraAzerbaijan 405252
AimoresBrazil 11,2496,990
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5206,537
AltamiraBrazil 10,9796,822
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7237,285
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7607,308
ApodiBrazil 9,9676,193
AracajuBrazil 10,2976,399
AracuaiBrazil 11,1406,923
AragarcasBrazil 11,9037,396
AraxaBrazil 11,7277,287
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1146,285
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8436,117
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7944,843
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6873,534
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9155,540
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1625,693
AbecheChad 3,9692,466
AntofagastaChile 13,9238,652
AricaChile 13,5748,435
AltaiChina 3,3022,052
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7087,897
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6317,849
AraucaColombia 11,6787,257
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6516,619
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5936,583
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7466,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8901,174
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8281,136
AswanEgypt 2,3481,459
AsyutEgypt 2,1621,344
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4267,722
AsmaraEritrea 3,0261,881
AssabEritrea 3,2031,990
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7152,309
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1131,934
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3765,826
AccraGhana 6,1153,800
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7311,076
AthensGreece 1,9951,240
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0021,244
AasiaatGreenland 6,1073,795
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6153,489
AputiteqGreenland 5,3343,314
AkureyriIceland 4,7272,938
AgraIndia 3,2732,034
AhmedabadIndia 3,1761,974
AkolaIndia 3,6792,286
AllahabadIndia 3,6812,288
AmritsarIndia 2,7371,701
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5805,953
AbadanIran 1,265786
ArakIran 889552
AlbengaItaly 3,1231,941
AlgheroItaly 3,1871,981
AmendolaItaly 2,5581,590
AnconaItaly 2,7011,678
ArezzoItaly 2,8371,763
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4253,993
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3733,960
AbashiriJapan 7,4514,630
AburatsuJapan 7,3424,563
AikawaJapan 7,4334,619
AjiroJapan 7,6914,779
AkitaJapan 7,4544,632
AkuneJapan 7,2204,486
AomoriJapan 7,4284,616
AsahikawaJapan 7,3444,564
AsosanJapan 7,2324,494
AmmanJordan 1,433891
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4771,539
AinaziLatvia 2,3871,484
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2613,891
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2993,914
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7244,178
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0133,736
AtarMauritania 6,0203,741
AgalegaMauritius 5,8773,652
AcapulcoMexico 12,6597,866
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0632,525
AltaiMongolia 3,9342,445
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4272,751
AgadirMorocco 5,1163,179
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3052,054
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4759,616
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6279,711
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7089,761
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6079,699
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6549,727
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5839,683
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3447,671
AgadezNiger 4,5862,850
AsuncionParaguay 12,9848,069
ArequipaPeru 13,5368,411
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4334,619
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,14511,275
AradRomania 2,0801,293
AjanRussia 6,3493,945
AldanRussia 5,5533,450
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 955593
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9681,844
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8864,279
AnadyrRussia 7,4344,620
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5691,597
ArmavirRussia 580360
AstrakhanRussia 524326
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1939,441
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4342,755
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0702,529
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9812,474
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1972,608
Abu HamedSudan 2,7641,718
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4382,137
AqiqSudan 2,7271,695
ArbaatSudan 2,5941,612
AromaSudan 3,0441,891
AtbaraSudan 2,9251,818
Abu KamalSyria 949590
AleppoSyria 1,019633
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1843,843
AtakpameTogo 5,8563,639
AdanaTurkey 1,105687
AfyonTurkey 1,404873
AnkaraTurkey 1,173729
AntalyaTurkey 1,468912
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,065662
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8252,377
AberporthUk 3,9702,467
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9332,444
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,065662
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,149714
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0541,276
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0481,273
ArtigasUruguay 13,2208,215
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4616,501
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7266,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1146,285
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Ada, MnUsa 9,5245,918
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4775,889
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1036,278
Akron, OhUsa 9,4515,873
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7886,704
Albany, GaUsa 10,3936,458
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8985,529
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Albion, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0616,874
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8586,126
Algona, IaUsa 9,8116,096
Alice, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1645,695
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Alma, MiUsa 9,4315,861
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1775,703
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4447,112
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8766,759
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9185,542
Amite, LaUsa 10,8466,740
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4835,271
Anderson, InUsa 9,7556,062
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0666,255
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4775,889
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2615,755
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6566,622
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7356,671
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0036,216
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3075,784
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2056,342
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1926,334
Athens, GaUsa 10,1786,325
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2636,378
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2195,729
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3255,173
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1596,313
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9336,173
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Austin, TxUsa 11,2176,970
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,458906
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1421,331
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3647,062
AdenYemen 3,2101,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -