Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9931,238
BustAfghanistan 1,9341,202
BatnaAlgeria 3,5282,192
BecharAlgeria 4,4482,764
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5902,231
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5162,806
BiskraAlgeria 3,6192,249
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9012,424
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8309,215
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6979,133
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7139,143
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0188,711
ByrdAntarctica 15,7139,764
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1398,786
BarilocheArgentina 14,9479,288
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6268,467
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8918,011
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1866,329
BrestBelarus 2,0821,294
BrusselsBelgium 3,3572,086
Belize CityBelize 11,9697,437
BeninBenin 5,8663,645
BohiconBenin 5,8213,617
BermudaBermuda 9,2005,717
BageBrazil 13,0878,132
BambuiBrazil 11,6817,259
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5917,203
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2146,347
BarcelosBrazil 11,6947,267
BarraBrazil 10,8096,717
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5736,570
BarreirasBrazil 11,0376,859
BelémBrazil 10,5406,549
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5117,153
BelterraBrazil 11,1656,938
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7426,675
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6287,847
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9896,829
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5407,171
BrevesBrazil 10,7246,664
BurgasBulgaria 1,581983
BurundiBurundi 5,3003,294
BatouriCameroon 5,2313,251
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2915,152
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8266,106
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7894,840
Banff, AbCanada 9,5475,932
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8255,484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1864,465
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0815,643
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8105,474
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3255,795
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3535,812
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5634,079
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6544,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3125,786
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5744,706
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9973,105
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1962,607
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1689,426
BeijingChina 5,6973,540
BarranquillaColombia 11,6647,248
Benito SalasColombia 12,3567,678
BogotáColombia 12,1287,537
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4631,531
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7342,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3303,312
BaniDominican Republic 10,7326,669
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7926,706
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6436,614
BahariyaEgypt 2,1851,358
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9811,231
BiarritzFrance 3,8952,421
BordeauxFrance 3,7962,359
BrestFrance 4,0042,488
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,70610,381
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,70410,380
BitamGabon 5,6293,498
BanjulGambia 6,8054,228
BerlinGermany 2,7641,718
BrockenGermany 2,9311,822
BokeGuinea 6,8444,253
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8384,249
BudapestHungary 2,2701,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2561,402
BangaloreIndia 4,3722,717
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9242,438
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3752,719
BikanerIndia 2,8501,771
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4795,269
BabolsarIran 755469
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8341,140
Bandar AnzaliIran 525326
Bandar LengehIran 1,8431,145
BirjandIran 1,477918
BushehrIran 1,461908
BaghdadIraq 962598
BasraIraq 1,238770
BelmulletIreland 4,3142,681
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1852,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4811,542
BergamoItaly 2,9781,851
BolognaItaly 2,8651,781
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8481,770
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5921,611
BrindisiItaly 2,3941,487
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1123,798
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3123,922
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3171,440
BeirutLebanon 1,312815
BenghaziLibya 2,5641,593
BirzaiLithuania 2,2531,400
BitolaMacedonia 2,1041,307
BlantyreMalawi 6,4894,032
BvumbweMalawi 6,5134,047
BintuluMalaysia 7,8254,863
BamakoMali 6,1673,832
Bko-SMali 6,1693,834
BougounMali 6,2173,864
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5933,475
BaitagMongolia 3,5772,223
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7492,329
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5962,856
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1833,221
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1523,201
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2742,656
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0613,145
BulganMongolia 4,4192,746
BhamawMyanmar 5,0143,116
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5469,661
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7619,794
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1887,573
BilmaNiger 4,0842,538
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0433,134
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9092,429
BergenNorway 3,4732,158
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4712,157
BjornoyaNorway 3,9122,431
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4472,142
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4052,116
BadinPakistan 2,7911,734
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7141,686
BalakotPakistan 2,4631,531
BarkhanPakistan 2,4471,521
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1657,559
BascoPhilippines 7,3184,548
BialystokPoland 2,1611,343
BejaPortugal 4,5942,855
BragancaPortugal 4,3562,707
BistritaRomania 1,8541,152
BucharestRomania 1,6961,054
BajkitRussia 3,9442,451
BarabinskRussia 2,7481,708
BarnaulRussia 3,0171,875
BerezovoRussia 2,7441,705
BiserRussia 2,0591,279
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0073,733
BogdarinRussia 4,9683,087
BogucanyRussia 3,9532,456
BomnakRussia 5,8993,666
BorRussia 3,6182,248
BorzjaRussia 5,2773,279
BratskRussia 4,2032,612
BelgradeSerbia 2,1401,330
BoSierra Leone 6,8224,239
BontheSierra Leone 6,9134,296
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4171,502
BerberaSomalia 3,4772,160
BusanSouth Korea 6,9384,312
BadajozSpain 4,4742,780
BarcelonaSpain 3,6722,282
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0922,543
BabanusaSudan 3,8392,386
BaselSwitzerland 3,1261,943
BernSwitzerland 3,1361,949
BangkokThailand 6,0253,744
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0143,737
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6423,506
BizerteTunisia 3,1771,974
BalikesirTurkey 1,594990
BursaTurkey 1,484922
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,403872
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1162,558
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0662,527
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0672,527
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7742,345
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7912,356
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6722,282
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3197,034
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3575,814
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3164,547
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3184,547
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5096,530
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9046,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7166,038
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8085,473
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4087,089
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8296,108
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0826,887
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6985,405
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8434,874
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2155,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3895,834
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9836,203
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0595,629
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3916,457
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0966,895
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6686,008
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7296,046
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1226,290
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8816,140
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5386,548
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0255,608
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3846,453
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3786,449
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0875,647
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7805,456
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4185,853
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0346,235
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0766,261
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9955,590
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4806,512
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9026,153
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0735,638
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6606,003
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2296,357
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6996,649
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6407,233
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1616,314
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4567,119
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5625,942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5375,926
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1365,677
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9056,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7806,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9096,158
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7205,419
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4296,480
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7891,112
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9726,818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3287,040
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1064,416
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1204,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -