Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8671,160
ChlefAlgeria 3,9202,436
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4802,163
CeresArgentina 13,6258,467
ChamicalArgentina 14,0068,704
ChepesArgentina 14,0888,754
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8569,231
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3958,324
CórdobaArgentina 13,8948,634
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8968,635
CorrientesArgentina 13,2178,213
CairnsAustralia 11,9897,450
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4678,369
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1056,279
CedunaAustralia 12,0897,512
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6817,880
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8267,349
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9738,062
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5717,190
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4798,376
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7447,298
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7022,922
CharnocksBarbados 10,3386,424
CotonouBenin 5,8663,645
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3507,053
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5767,194
CabroboBrazil 10,3056,404
CaceresBrazil 12,3647,683
CaetiteBrazil 10,9816,823
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9266,168
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4167,715
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4767,753
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8417,358
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2796,388
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8026,712
CaparaoBrazil 11,3877,076
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8797,382
CaratingaBrazil 11,3597,058
CaravelasBrazil 10,9776,821
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0956,895
CarolinaBrazil 10,8906,767
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3357,665
CataguasesBrazil 11,5167,156
CatalaoBrazil 11,7127,278
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0017,458
CaxiasBrazil 10,3676,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7217,905
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7716,072
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5727,191
ChapecoBrazil 12,7007,892
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9937,453
CipoBrazil 10,4296,480
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1086,902
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4077,088
CordeiroBrazil 11,5357,168
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1146,906
CorumbaBrazil 12,5607,805
CoximBrazil 12,2947,639
CrateusBrazil 10,1676,318
CuiabaBrazil 12,1997,581
CuritibaBrazil 12,3197,655
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5305,922
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4804,648
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5334,060
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2294,492
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7246,043
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6055,968
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1674,454
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7846,080
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3615,195
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0755,018
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0314,991
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0274,988
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1035,036
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7474,814
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2055,098
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5414,686
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2785,144
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6024,724
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5204,052
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1085,660
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7665,447
Comox, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9364,932
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4594,635
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3805,829
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7216,041
ChicoChile 15,1909,439
ChillanChile 14,8089,202
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9009,259
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1598,799
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2629,484
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6619,111
ChangchunChina 6,1723,835
ChangduChina 4,6012,859
ChangshaChina 6,0633,767
ChengduChina 5,1923,226
ChongqingChina 5,4713,400
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7427,296
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5921,611
CamagueyCuba 10,9806,823
CasablancaCuba 11,1006,898
ChebCzech Republic 2,7831,730
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9061,806
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5886,579
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7066,653
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6476,616
CanarEcuador 13,0818,129
CairoEgypt 1,8751,165
CaenFrance 3,7072,303
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5752,221
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3946,459
CocobeachGabon 5,8463,633
CologneGermany 3,1741,972
ChiosGreece 1,7791,106
CorfuGreece 2,2581,403
ConakryGuinea 6,8484,256
CatacamasHonduras 12,0667,498
CholutecaHonduras 12,2867,635
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5442,824
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5012,797
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5012,797
ChahbaharIran 2,2291,385
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2522,642
ClonesIreland 4,1322,568
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2132,618
CorkIreland 4,2392,634
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2402,635
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1671,968
CameriItaly 3,0601,901
CampobassoItaly 2,6441,643
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0911,921
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1341,947
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2001,989
Cape MeleItaly 3,1211,939
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6301,635
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7321,698
CerviaItaly 2,7901,734
CiampinoItaly 2,8081,745
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9171,813
Cisa PassItaly 2,9741,848
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8641,780
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7861,731
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7571,713
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5121,561
ChibaJapan 7,7274,801
ChichibuJapan 7,6274,739
ChichijimaJapan 8,4735,265
ChoshiJapan 7,7714,829
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,241771
ChilekaMalawi 6,4894,032
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3313,934
ChitipaMalawi 5,8733,650
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7117,277
ComitanMexico 12,3087,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6966,647
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2223,245
ChoirMongolia 4,8232,997
CasablancaMorocco 4,7882,975
ChindeMozambique 6,7814,214
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4253,371
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5779,680
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5879,686
CondegaNicaragua 12,2347,603
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7753,589
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8434,253
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6744,147
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7924,221
ChhorPakistan 2,7801,727
ChitralPakistan 2,2681,409
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7557,926
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8467,983
CajamarcaPeru 13,4098,333
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2888,257
ChiclayoPeru 13,4878,381
ChimbotePeru 13,5698,432
CuzcoPeru 13,3668,306
CzestochowaPoland 2,3321,449
CoimbraPortugal 4,5472,826
CalafatRomania 1,9441,208
CeahlauRomania 1,7441,084
ClujRomania 1,9171,191
ConstantaRomania 1,490926
CraiovaRomania 1,8701,162
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7512,952
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3792,100
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8153,614
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1454,440
Cape UelenRussia 7,6254,738
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9044,290
CaraRussia 5,1953,228
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1891,360
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5274,056
ChitaRussia 5,0143,116
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0223,121
CokurdahRussia 6,0753,775
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5833,470
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8855,521
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3933,972
CaceresSpain 4,4112,741
CadizSpain 4,5332,817
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2352,632
CordobaSpain 4,3572,708
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0653,147
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9913,723
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2323,873
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5313,437
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5233,432
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0863,782
ChumphonThailand 6,1603,828
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7071,060
CorumTurkey 987614
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,462908
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7181,068
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8962,421
CernovcyUkraine 1,7861,110
ChernigovUkraine 1,598993
CarrascoUruguay 13,4488,357
ColoniaUruguay 13,5628,428
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3776,448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1846,329
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3365,802
Camden, ScUsa 10,0496,245
Canton, NyUsa 8,7715,450
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9226,166
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6335,986
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2525,128
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Casper, WyUsa 10,2326,359
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1036,278
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3445,807
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7626,066
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7726,072
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0936,272
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0946,273
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6896,021
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9376,175
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5455,931
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1766,324
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6685,386
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7225,420
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9266,168
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5016,526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3696,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6686,008
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8626,750
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4725,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2866,392
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7796,077
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7636,067
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6455,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Clark, SdUsa 9,7586,063
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5566,560
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0826,265
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8026,712
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4285,858
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7456,056
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5245,918
College Park, MdUsa 9,3895,834
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1466,305
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0606,251
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8196,102
Columbus, InUsa 9,8486,120
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4406,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6065,969
Conception, MoUsa 10,1446,304
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2916,395
Conway, ArUsa 10,5056,528
Conway, ScUsa 9,9396,176
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Corning, ArUsa 10,3646,440
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7515,438
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3746,447
Covington, LaUsa 10,7956,708
Covington, TnUsa 10,3186,412
Crete, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9776,200
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,090677
CimbajUzbekistan 1,090677
CaracasVenezuela 11,1106,904
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0386,859
CoroVenezuela 11,2466,989
ChipataZambia 6,3073,919
ChomaZambia 6,8104,232
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0304,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -