Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9292,442
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8312,380
DavisAntarctica 12,5317,787
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9376,796
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4536,496
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8784,895
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2348,223
DhakaBangladesh 4,5082,801
D’UccleBelgium 3,3572,086
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3647,062
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1467,547
DouradosBrazil 12,5537,801
DoualaCameroon 5,5653,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4314,617
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2075,721
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4904,655
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7294,181
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3195,170
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0995,654
DuianChina 4,4212,747
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3451,457
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3662,092
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7176,660
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8076,716
DabaaEgypt 2,0071,247
DakhlaEgypt 2,4221,505
DijonFrance 3,3162,060
DresdenGermany 2,7041,680
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9003,045
DebrecenHungary 2,0761,290
DalatangiIceland 4,5172,807
DaltonganjIndia 3,9632,462
DarbhangaIndia 3,9672,465
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6252,874
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6332,879
DumkaIndia 4,2022,611
DwarkaIndia 2,9951,861
DezfulIran 1,058657
DublinIreland 4,0742,532
DecimomannuItaly 3,1711,970
DobbiacoItaly 2,7791,727
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3703,959
Deir-AllaJordan 1,435892
DagorettiKenya 4,8813,033
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1431,332
DedzaMalawi 6,3543,948
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6342,880
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1613,207
DaweiMyanmar 5,8093,610
De BiltNetherlands 3,3052,054
De KooyNetherlands 3,3392,075
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3422,077
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8299,837
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6269,710
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5549,666
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5779,679
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2972,049
DalbandinPakistan 2,1411,330
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4121,499
DirPakistan 2,3001,429
DroshPakistan 2,2771,415
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4854,651
DohaQatar 1,8811,169
DorohoiRomania 1,7391,080
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9522,456
DudinkaRussia 3,8262,377
DzardzanRussia 5,2533,265
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7421,083
DakarSenegal 6,7894,218
DaruSierra Leone 6,7464,192
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1275,050
DamazinSudan 3,5312,194
DongolaSudan 2,9321,822
DamascusSyria 1,280795
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,279795
Deir EzzorSyria 904562
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9031,183
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4503,387
DjerbaTunisia 3,2582,025
DiyarbakirTurkey 693431
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9462,452
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9542,457
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,195743
DonetskUkraine 997620
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9931,238
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1606,314
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5865,957
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9276,790
Danville, IlUsa 9,8476,119
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9716,196
David City, NeUsa 10,1016,277
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6786,014
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1136,285
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5916,581
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1696,940
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8926,147
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6115,973
Delphine, InUsa 9,7086,033
Denton, MdUsa 9,3365,802
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5146,534
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9406,177
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8126,719
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5025,905
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4245,856
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1876,331
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1686,319
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7456,056
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5566,560
Dover, DeUsa 9,3365,802
Dover, TnUsa 10,2246,353
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0606,873
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7376,050
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3685,822
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Durham, NhUsa 8,7265,422
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0433,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -