Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0742,531
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5942,233
EsquelArgentina 15,0199,333
EzeizaArgentina 13,6438,478
East SaleAustralia 13,4718,371
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3687,064
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3697,065
EssendonAustralia 13,2828,253
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6947,267
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9128,024
EspinosaBrazil 11,0636,875
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7845,459
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2855,770
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2455,745
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2575,752
Edson, AbCanada 9,3025,780
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6696,009
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2145,104
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4825,892
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4775,889
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1693,833
ErlianChina 5,2063,235
El CaranoColombia 12,2287,599
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7351,700
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7786,698
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5996,587
El ArishEgypt 1,6411,020
El TorEgypt 1,9041,183
ErfurtGermany 2,8951,799
EssenGermany 3,1771,974
EsfahanIran 1,111691
EilatIsrael 1,7091,062
EsashiJapan 7,3164,546
EldoretKenya 4,7162,930
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2692,653
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0713,151
EeldeNetherlands 3,2212,002
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6359,716
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3477,672
EnuguNigeria 5,4923,413
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9758,063
EvoraPortugal 4,5742,842
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3603,952
EkimcanRussia 6,2163,863
Elat’MaRussia 1,520944
ElistaRussia 552343
ErbogacenRussia 4,5562,831
EssejRussia 4,3802,722
Ed DueimSudan 3,3722,096
El FasherSudan 3,7372,322
El GeneinaSudan 3,9092,429
El ObeidSudan 3,5452,203
El ShowakSudan 3,2071,993
En NahudSudan 3,6732,282
EdirneTurkey 1,6641,034
ErzincanTurkey 640398
ErzurumTurkey 499310
EskisehirTurkey 1,369851
EsengulyTurkmenistan 782486
EntebbeUganda 4,8433,009
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8892,417
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8742,408
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2455,745
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3396,425
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3505,189
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8706,133
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4216,476
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3927,079
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5525,936
Elko, NvUsa 10,6736,632
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3596,437
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1125,662
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8206,724
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6655,385
Erie, PaUsa 9,2855,770
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2826,390
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4236,477
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4466,491
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7996,710
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7226,042
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5226,539
Evansville, InUsa 10,0096,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -