Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1721,350
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1121,313
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8982,422
General PicoArgentina 14,1038,763
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5448,417
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2905,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6518,483
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4906,518
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1806,948
GrazAustria 2,5341,575
GancaAzerbaijan 11270
GoycayAzerbaijan 14691
GomelBelarus 1,6781,043
GrodnoBelarus 2,1351,327
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1026,278
GoianiaBrazil 11,7117,277
GoiasBrazil 11,7317,290
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2737,005
GrajauBrazil 10,6936,645
GuairaBrazil 12,6317,849
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9646,192
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9286,791
GarouaCameroon 4,8483,013
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3454,565
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5285,299
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9096,157
Golden, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Goose, NfCanada 7,3714,580
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1595,692
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2285,113
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8754,894
GanzhouChina 6,3883,970
GuangzhouChina 6,4333,997
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6166,597
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1218,153
GonderEthiopia 3,3612,088
GourdonFrance 3,6372,260
GrenobleFrance 3,2922,046
GeisenheimGermany 3,0991,926
GorlitzGermany 2,6231,630
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4732,779
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3707,687
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7156,658
GoaIndia 3,9052,427
GuwahatiIndia 4,4352,756
GelaItaly 2,8161,750
GenoaItaly 3,0611,902
GhediItaly 2,9351,824
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4751,538
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7031,680
GrossetoItaly 2,9121,810
GrottaglieItaly 2,4431,518
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0811,915
GuidoniaItaly 2,7921,735
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5084,044
GifuJapan 7,4974,659
GaoMali 5,2613,269
GuamMariana Islands 9,6766,013
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4257,721
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3047,646
GuaymasMexico 11,9407,420
GaluutMongolia 4,2192,621
GemertNetherlands 3,2672,030
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9219,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4959,629
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7269,772
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8389,842
GayaNiger 5,3323,313
GardermoenNorway 3,1691,969
GeiloNorway 3,3282,068
GdanskPoland 2,4941,550
GalatiRomania 1,555966
Gor’KijRussia 1,6311,014
GorznyjRussia 192119
GridinoRussia 2,7941,736
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8822,412
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2538,235
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5982,236
GijonSpain 4,2132,618
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8922,418
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2592,025
GoteborgSweden 3,0131,872
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0221,878
GothenburgSweden 3,0121,872
GunnarnSweden 3,1701,970
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2472,018
GabesTunisia 3,3002,051
GafsaTunisia 3,3812,101
GiresunTurkey 695432
GoztepeTurkey 1,462909
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 869540
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 829515
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9512,455
GajvoronUkraine 1,511939
GeniceskUkraine 1,070665
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5066,529
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0094,977
Galva, IlUsa 9,8276,106
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1876,952
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6836,017
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5995,965
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9015,531
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6776,635
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7616,065
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4536,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2296,357
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4245,856
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9886,828
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6886,641
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4665,882
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6546,620
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4746,509
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8686,132
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4295,859
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7556,062
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5066,529
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8056,093
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0346,235
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6526,619
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7086,033
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8686,753
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0346,235
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0956,273
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9966,211
Groton, CtUsa 8,9465,559
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4205,232
GuanareVenezuela 11,4457,112
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6707,252
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7526,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -