Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,593990
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7412,325
HuamboAngola 6,8344,247
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6276,604
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7578,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7478,543
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1407,544
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6185,355
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1765,081
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1555,068
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1765,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3694,579
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Hope, BcCanada 9,8266,106
HaikouChina 6,3773,963
HailarChina 5,5353,439
HamiChina 3,8102,367
HetanChina 2,8851,793
HavanaCuba 11,1206,910
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6166,597
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5896,580
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7886,704
HelwanEgypt 1,8991,180
HurguadaEgypt 1,9991,242
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1422,574
HelsinkiFinland 2,5461,582
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5441,581
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,29310,746
HamburgGermany 3,0071,868
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0071,869
HannoverGermany 3,0051,868
HelgolandGermany 3,1541,960
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8691,783
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9901,237
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2273,869
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8337,974
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5657,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5862,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0472,515
HaifaIsrael 1,423884
HaboroJapan 7,2614,512
HachijojimaJapan 7,8714,891
HachinoheJapan 7,4984,659
HagiJapan 7,1624,450
HakodateJapan 7,3624,575
HamadaJapan 7,1814,462
HamamatsuJapan 7,6094,729
HikoneJapan 7,4674,640
HimejiJapan 7,3794,586
HiradoJapan 7,0854,403
HirooJapan 7,5024,662
HiroshimaJapan 7,2424,500
HitaJapan 7,1954,471
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2514,506
HunLibya 3,0911,921
HomboriMali 5,4603,393
HomalinMyanmar 4,7872,975
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5703,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5989,693
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4429,596
HororataNew Zealand 15,6179,705
HyderabadPakistan 2,6961,676
HuanucoPeru 13,4418,352
HelPoland 2,4911,548
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5924,097
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6301,635
HatangaRussia 4,4872,789
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9271,819
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3565,192
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6361,017
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3341,451
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6337,850
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5134,048
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5064,043
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2173,242
HalaibSudan 2,3561,464
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1161,937
HudeibaSudan 2,9411,827
HaparandaSweden 3,0291,882
HarnosandSweden 2,9941,860
HamaSyria 1,128701
HassakahSyria 767477
Hua HinThailand 6,0623,767
HakkariTurkey 518322
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6792,286
HersonUkraine 1,250777
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7511,088
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6985,405
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2785,765
Hart, MiUsa 9,3845,831
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9065,534
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9706,195
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3386,424
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1236,290
Hays, KsUsa 10,3966,460
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0266,852
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Helena, MtUsa 9,9766,199
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0955,652
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7076,032
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7626,688
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4306,481
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4986,524
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7916,084
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1965,715
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9876,206
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5245,918
Holly, CoUsa 10,6046,589
Homer, AkUsa 8,6295,362
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7886,083
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1186,288
Horton, KsUsa 10,1996,337
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1236,290
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6395,989
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2925,774
Houma, LaUsa 10,9646,813
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1476,927
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7376,051
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2906,395
Huron, SdUsa 9,8276,106
HanoiVietnam 5,9443,694
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7344,185
HarareZimbabwe 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -