Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6652,278
In SalahAlgeria 4,2992,672
InnsbruckAustria 2,8441,767
IbiriteBrazil 11,5267,163
IguatuBrazil 10,1436,303
IlheusBrazil 10,7486,679
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7616,687
IndaialBrazil 12,4157,715
IpameriBrazil 11,6977,269
IraiBrazil 12,7537,925
IreceBrazil 10,7186,660
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6936,645
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4897,139
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3717,066
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2757,006
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4387,107
ItapevaBrazil 12,1897,574
ItirucuBrazil 10,7146,658
ItuacuBrazil 10,8566,746
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4877,759
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3634,576
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7704,828
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4794,026
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7108,520
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,30810,756
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2319,465
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6306,605
IzobambaEcuador 12,8748,000
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7811,107
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3727,688
IoanninaGreece 2,1811,355
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0183,740
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9083,050
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4302,132
IranshahrIran 2,0551,277
IstranaItaly 2,7921,735
IidaJapan 7,5674,702
IizukaJapan 7,1564,447
IrakoJapan 7,5724,705
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2004,474
IrozakiJapan 7,7034,787
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2394,498
IshinomakiJapan 7,6224,736
IwamizawaJapan 7,3414,562
IzuharaJapan 7,0144,359
IrbidJordan 1,392865
IfraneMorocco 4,5852,849
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4299,588
IlorinNigeria 5,5283,435
InchonNorth Korea 6,6154,111
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3082,677
IslamabadPakistan 2,4831,543
IquitosPeru 12,7417,917
IloiloPhilippines 8,0505,002
IasiRomania 1,6251,010
IcaRussia 7,3064,540
IlirnejRussia 6,9414,313
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4644,017
IrkutskRussia 4,4062,738
Ivdel’Russia 2,3121,437
IbizaSpain 3,8092,367
IspartaTurkey 1,442896
IstanbulTurkey 1,467911
IzmirTurkey 1,6931,052
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9101,187
IzmailUkraine 1,490926
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2976,398
Independence, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8045,471
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7926,085
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0066,218
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2455,745
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5556,559
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2835,768
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0665,634
IsokaZambia 5,9343,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -