Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0921,300
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2261,383
JuninArgentina 13,8158,585
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2217,594
JacobinaBrazil 10,5956,584
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8996,152
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8346,111
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5337,167
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5957,205
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2675,758
JiuquanChina 4,3072,676
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3947,701
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6836,639
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8336,732
JoensuuFinland 2,5891,609
JokioinenFinland 2,6411,641
JyvskylFinland 2,6881,670
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0203,741
JulianehbGreenland 6,2003,853
JagdalpurIndia 4,1742,594
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0825,022
JerusalemIsrael 1,489925
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2837,633
JosNigeria 5,1043,172
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4372,757
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4272,751
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4701,535
JhelumPakistan 2,5701,597
JiwaniPakistan 2,3131,438
JuliacaPeru 13,3578,300
JakutskRussia 5,6703,524
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 513319
JenisejskRussia 3,6512,269
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5524,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1624,451
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3565,193
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3281,446
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7811,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7764,832
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5032,798
JubaSudan 4,3562,707
JokkmokkSweden 3,2212,001
JönköpingSweden 2,8971,801
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9011,803
JendoubaTunisia 3,2912,045
JerbaTunisia 3,2462,017
JerseyUk 3,8322,382
JaltaUkraine 1,060659
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6736,632
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2996,400
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4046,465
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9366,175
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3765,827
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -