Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1191,317
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0461,272
KhostAfghanistan 2,2441,395
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9921,238
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7889,190
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1096,903
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6191,627
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10767
KandiBenin 5,4313,375
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7345,428
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7365,429
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1595,691
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6324,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7454,813
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4064,602
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6645,384
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4911,548
KashiChina 2,4781,540
KunmingChina 5,4213,369
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0173,739
KhargaEgypt 2,3311,449
KosseirEgypt 2,0661,284
KajaaniFinland 2,7921,735
KuopioFinland 2,6671,657
KuusamoFinland 2,9121,809
KarlsruheGermany 3,0631,904
KasselGermany 3,0051,867
KonstanzGermany 3,0051,868
KumasiGhana 6,1303,809
KalamataGreece 2,1701,349
KerkiraGreece 2,2581,403
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1211,318
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1123,798
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9083,050
KankanGuinea 6,4394,002
KindiaGuinea 6,7514,195
KissidougouGuinea 6,5764,086
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6637,869
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5494,070
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5504,070
KeszthelyHungary 2,3971,489
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7252,936
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4082,739
KotaIndia 3,2482,019
KozhikodeIndia 4,4122,742
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6956,024
KermanIran 1,570976
KermanshahIran 815506
Khoram AbadIran 927576
KilkennyIreland 4,1512,580
KingstonJamaica 11,2056,963
KagoshimaJapan 7,2774,522
KanazawaJapan 7,4114,605
KaruizawaJapan 7,5654,701
KatsuuraJapan 7,7724,830
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6374,746
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2824,525
KobeJapan 7,4294,616
KochiJapan 7,3774,584
KofuJapan 7,6104,729
KumagayaJapan 7,6384,746
KumamotoJapan 7,2094,480
KumejimaJapan 7,3204,549
KureJapan 7,2594,511
KushiroJapan 7,5264,677
KutchanJapan 7,2934,532
KyotoJapan 7,4464,627
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8781,788
KitaleKenya 4,6682,901
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,390863
KufraLibya 2,9001,802
KaunasLithuania 2,2201,380
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4181,502
KybartaiLithuania 2,2641,407
KarongaMalawi 5,8863,658
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7404,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8644,887
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9264,304
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8684,268
KuantanMalaysia 7,0014,351
KuchingMalaysia 7,7414,810
KayesMali 6,3113,922
KeniebaMali 6,4113,984
KidalMali 4,9893,100
KitaMali 6,2523,885
KoutiaMali 5,9823,717
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8177,343
KisinevMoldova 1,521945
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5253,433
KhatgalMongolia 4,1472,577
KhovdMongolia 3,5592,211
KhujirtMongolia 4,4092,740
KhutagMongolia 4,3462,701
KenitraMorocco 4,6632,898
KalewaMyanmar 4,8463,011
KathaMyanmar 4,9493,076
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1543,824
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0463,136
KengtungMyanmar 5,4103,362
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7802,971
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1325,053
KathmanduNepal 3,8252,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7788,562
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7969,816
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7849,808
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7539,789
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7949,815
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8369,841
KanoNigeria 4,9453,073
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7694,206
KarasjokNorway 3,3242,066
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5482,205
KristiansandNorway 3,2532,022
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4642,152
KhasabOman 1,9301,199
KarachiPakistan 2,6501,647
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6511,648
KhanpurPakistan 2,6071,620
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3771,477
KororPalau 9,2875,771
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2291,385
KlodzkoPoland 2,4931,549
KoszalinPoland 2,6351,637
KrakowPoland 2,2631,406
KalakanRussia 5,1503,201
KaliningradRussia 2,3951,488
KamenskoeRussia 7,2494,505
KandalaksaRussia 2,9661,843
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0081,869
KazanRussia 1,576979
KemRussia 2,6981,677
KerchRussia 923573
KhabarovskRussia 6,5894,094
KirenskRussia 4,5762,844
KirovRussia 1,9001,181
KljuciRussia 7,5004,661
KolpasevRussia 3,1271,943
KorfRussia 7,4094,604
KostromaRussia 1,8341,140
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5733,463
KotlasRussia 2,1761,352
KrasnodarRussia 712443
KrasnojarskRussia 1,521945
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8471,148
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6532,270
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3562,707
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,325823
KurganRussia 2,0511,275
KurskRussia 1,375855
KyraRussia 4,9933,103
KigaliRwanda 5,1303,188
KoldaSenegal 6,7134,172
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6804,151
KosiceSlovakia 2,1251,321
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1515,065
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6224,115
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0453,135
KadugliSudan 3,7882,354
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9281,820
KassalaSudan 3,0751,911
KhartoumSudan 3,1991,988
KostiSudan 3,4462,141
KalmarSweden 2,7231,692
KaresuandoSweden 3,3002,051
KarlstadSweden 3,0191,876
KristianstadSweden 2,8241,755
KamishliSyria 694431
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9213,679
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3563,950
Khon KaenThailand 6,0073,733
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0863,782
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0573,764
KairouanTunisia 3,2171,999
KahramanmarasTurkey 946588
KarsTurkey 324201
KastamonuTurkey 1,071665
KayseriTurkey 1,002623
KonyaTurkey 1,271790
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,033642
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,537955
KinlossUk 3,9112,430
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,229764
KievUkraine 1,571976
KirillovkaUkraine 1,031641
KirovogradUkraine 1,363847
KlepininoUkraine 1,094680
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,250777
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9781,229
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,271790
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5245,918
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8376,113
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2056,341
Keene, NhUsa 8,7805,456
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5685,946
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7406,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9406,798
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3606,438
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6515,376
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6606,624
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7956,087
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6156,596
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0426,240
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8185,480
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6914,779
KabompoZambia 6,5634,078
KabweZambia 6,5134,047
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5074,044
KafirondaZambia 6,3263,931
KaomaZambia 6,6684,143
KasamaZambia 5,9833,718
KasempaZambia 6,4984,038
KawambwaZambia 5,9983,727
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -