Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6812,288
LuandaAngola 6,5704,082
LuenaAngola 6,5434,066
La PlataArgentina 13,6028,453
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4338,348
La RiojaArgentina 13,9928,695
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9868,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3399,532
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1898,196
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6678,493
LavertonAustralia 13,2798,251
LearmonthAustralia 9,9216,165
LongreachAustralia 12,3227,657
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3227,657
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0348,721
Low HeadAustralia 13,6098,457
LinzAustria 2,6351,638
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8122,369
LerwickUk 3,8132,369
La PazBolivia 13,2698,245
LavrasBrazil 11,6897,263
LencoisBrazil 10,7726,694
LinharesBrazil 11,1646,937
LondrinaBrazil 12,3357,665
LomBulgaria 1,9191,193
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9265,547
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9665,571
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6514,755
Langara, BcCanada 9,3495,810
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6955,403
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6596,002
London, OnCanada 9,2485,747
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8294,243
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6505,375
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7413,567
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3838,938
LanzhouChina 4,9033,047
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1822,599
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8957,391
LimonCosta Rica 12,3177,654
LarnacaCyprus 1,363847
LimassolCyprus 1,419882
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2473,882
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9063,670
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1841,978
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6276,603
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6676,629
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6716,631
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6426,613
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9038,018
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2218,216
LuxorEgypt 2,1911,362
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3877,697
Laucala BayFiji 14,7749,180
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4881,546
Le MansFrance 3,6732,283
LilleFrance 3,4452,141
LyonFrance 3,3452,079
LambarnGabon 5,9653,707
LastourvilleGabon 5,8273,621
LibrevilleGabon 5,9083,671
LeipzigGermany 2,8031,742
LindenbergGermany 2,7041,680
LamiaGreece 2,0701,286
LarissaGreece 2,0501,274
LemnosGreece 1,8231,133
LimnosGreece 1,8091,124
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2466,367
LabeGuinea 6,6114,108
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4477,735
La CeibaHonduras 12,0487,487
La MesaHonduras 12,1397,543
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8211,753
LudhianaIndia 2,8681,783
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0161,874
LatinaItaly 2,7871,732
LatronicoItaly 2,5681,596
LecceItaly 2,3891,484
LodwarKenya 4,4252,750
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7133,550
LiepajaLatvia 2,4631,531
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3491,459
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2222,002
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1501,336
LabuanMalaysia 7,8464,876
LuqaMalta 2,8461,768
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3376,423
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3167,654
LashioMyanmar 5,1473,198
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4439,596
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7779,804
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6599,731
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7709,799
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7709,799
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7709,799
LagosNigeria 5,7783,591
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3852,103
LillehammerNorway 3,2392,013
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6991,677
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8127,962
LimaPeru 13,6768,498
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9734,955
LisbonPortugal 4,6682,900
LeninbadRussia 1,9401,205
LevsiRussia 2,3891,485
LungiSierra Leone 6,8864,279
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6051,618
LanzaroteSpain 5,5323,437
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9872,478
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0411,890
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0321,884
LatakiaSyria 1,165724
LampangThailand 5,6093,486
LoeiThailand 5,8493,635
Lop BuriThailand 5,9513,698
LomeTogo 5,9643,706
LeemingUk 3,7642,339
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8122,369
London, EnglandUk 3,6822,288
London-GatwickUk 3,6752,283
LynehamUk 3,7982,360
L’VovUkraine 1,9701,224
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,461908
LozovajaUkraine 1,139707
LubnyUkraine 1,401871
LuckUkraine 1,9031,183
LuganskUkraine 961597
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6185,977
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9686,815
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0336,856
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5206,538
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7795,455
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4456,491
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3006,401
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6946,024
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3036,402
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3575,814
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3786,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5697,189
Larned, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6376,610
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1746,944
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3915,835
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7265,422
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8866,143
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2586,375
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2026,340
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0036,216
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9236,166
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2696,381
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6806,015
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0926,271
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5895,338
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2026,340
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6285,983
Libby, MtUsa 9,8506,121
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1276,293
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4445,869
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6576,001
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5426,551
Llano, TxUsa 11,2016,961
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3296,418
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4797,133
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4557,118
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4717,128
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0896,891
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7076,032
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9116,159
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5566,559
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8995,530
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0426,862
Luling, TxUsa 11,2777,007
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1916,333
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6556,000
LivingstoneZambia 6,9534,321
LundaziZambia 6,1553,825
LusakaZambia 6,6174,112
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6074,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -