Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6901,050
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8501,150
MilianaAlgeria 3,8422,388
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2474,504
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2089,450
Malarg EArgentina 14,5579,046
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7649,174
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7458,541
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8088,580
MendozaArgentina 14,3588,922
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3508,917
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,3038,266
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5687,810
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9999,321
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2446,366
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5836,576
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2738,248
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2928,260
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8577,990
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9778,064
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7457,299
MuharraqBahrain 1,7511,088
MinskBelarus 1,9571,216
MogilevBelarus 1,8341,139
MaunBotswana 7,2614,512
MacapaBrazil 10,6446,614
MacauBrazil 9,8316,109
MaceioBrazil 10,0946,273
MachadoBrazil 11,7937,328
ManausBrazil 11,6197,220
MarabaBrazil 10,8846,764
MaringaBrazil 12,4007,705
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0466,864
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0666,877
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4446,490
MonteiroBrazil 10,0736,259
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2757,007
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9726,197
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6596,624
MamfeCameroon 5,4413,381
MarouaCameroon 4,6922,916
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6756,012
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3065,161
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5615,941
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5845,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1295,052
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1275,050
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6465,373
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6685,386
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4345,862
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4905,276
Morden, MbCanada 9,3415,805
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9875,585
MoundouChad 4,7482,950
MatecanaColombia 12,2377,604
MoroniComoros 5,9443,694
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3721,474
MarstalDenmark 3,0041,866
Melville HallDominica 10,2876,392
MichesDominican Republic 10,5836,576
MocaDominican Republic 10,6536,620
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6946,645
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6906,643
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6516,618
MilagroEcuador 13,0968,138
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0751,290
MinyaEgypt 2,0881,298
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6513,511
MassawaEritrea 2,9781,851
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1912,604
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7431,704
MarseilleFrance 3,3652,091
MontpellierFrance 3,4602,150
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6206,599
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,94911,153
MakokouGabon 5,6863,534
MayumbaGabon 6,1933,848
MitzicGabon 5,7463,571
MkamboGabon 5,5813,468
MoandaGabon 5,8573,639
MouilaGabon 6,0253,744
MagdeburgGermany 2,8711,784
MunichGermany 2,8111,747
MünsterGermany 3,1381,950
MethoniGreece 2,2061,371
MilosGreece 1,9851,233
MitiliniGreece 1,7191,068
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7221,070
MacentaGuinea 6,5974,099
MamouGuinea 6,6644,141
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0256,851
MiskolcHungary 2,1521,337
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2062,614
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2532,021
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5392,199
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3412,698
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9175,541
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,8576,125
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6714,146
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9416,799
MashhadIran 1,271790
Malin HeadIreland 4,1352,570
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9661,843
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4871,546
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6651,656
MilanItaly 3,0131,872
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0541,898
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9101,809
ManIvory Coast 6,5304,058
MaebashiJapan 7,5984,721
MaizuruJapan 7,3884,591
MakurazakiJapan 7,2774,522
MatsueJapan 7,2204,487
MatsumotoJapan 7,5304,679
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3014,537
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7084,790
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5585,939
MishimaJapan 7,6754,769
MitoJapan 7,7004,785
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7844,837
MiyakoJapan 7,5874,715
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2994,535
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3074,541
MiyazakiJapan 7,3194,548
MombetsuJapan 7,3694,579
MoriokaJapan 7,5284,678
MuroranJapan 7,3454,564
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4454,626
MutsuJapan 7,4284,616
Ma’AnJordan 1,607999
MafraqJordan 1,384860
MombasaKenya 5,1303,188
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5322,816
MaseruLesotho 8,1355,055
MonroviaLiberia 6,8414,251
MisratahLibya 2,9731,847
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3753,962
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6464,130
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9934,345
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8934,283
MakhangaMalawi 6,5774,087
MangochiMalawi 6,3473,944
MwmosaMalawi 6,5224,053
MzimbaMalawi 6,1023,792
MzuzuMalawi 6,0463,757
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0484,380
MersingMalaysia 7,1554,446
MiriMalaysia 7,8164,857
MaleMaldives 4,9493,076
MenakaMali 5,1133,177
MoptiMali 5,7133,550
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2217,594
MazatlanMexico 12,2857,634
MeridaMexico 11,7277,288
Mexico CityMexico 12,3697,686
MonterreyMexico 11,7927,328
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4317,725
MaantyMongolia 4,7432,947
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7022,922
MatadMongolia 5,3333,314
MurenMongolia 4,1612,586
MarrakechMorocco 4,9213,058
MeknesMorocco 4,5952,856
MideltMorocco 4,5912,853
MaputoMozambique 7,6544,756
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3253,931
MandalayMyanmar 5,0753,153
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1313,189
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9653,707
MindatMyanmar 4,9403,070
MonywaMyanmar 4,9883,099
MyeikMyanmar 5,9653,707
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9613,083
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2582,025
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6519,726
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6689,736
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6289,712
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6759,741
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3397,667
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3497,674
MagariaNiger 4,8403,008
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6022,860
MaradiNiger 4,9343,066
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6462,887
MakurdiNigeria 5,3143,302
MinnaNigeria 5,2933,289
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7534,196
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3912,107
MajisOman 2,1241,320
MasirahOman 2,6021,617
Muscat  Oman 2,2811,418
MultanPakistan 2,5561,589
MurreePakistan 2,4901,547
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1536,930
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0158,088
MoyobambaPeru 13,2058,206
MactanPhilippines 8,1975,094
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,6434,750
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4652,774
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5823,469
MagadanRussia 6,8134,234
MahackalaRussia 164102
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4302,132
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4312,132
MarkovoRussia 7,2224,488
MinusinskRussia 3,5562,210
MogocaRussia 5,3763,341
MoscowRussia 1,7061,060
MurmanskRussia 3,1371,950
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0091,248
MatamSenegal 6,3743,961
MogadishuSomalia 4,4092,740
MadridSpain 4,1502,579
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1622,586
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5432,202
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3792,721
MelillaSpain 4,3162,682
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0302,504
MalakalSudan 3,8622,400
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7284,802
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1851,979
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,4133,364
Mae SariangThailand 5,4893,411
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6443,507
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1593,827
MalatyaTurkey 813505
MersinTurkey 1,166725
MuglaTurkey 1,6421,021
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8132,369
ManstonUk 3,5672,217
MeloUruguay 13,1578,176
MercedesUruguay 13,5168,399
MontevideoUruguay 13,4638,366
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3106,407
Madison, FlUsa 10,4306,481
Madison, InUsa 9,8006,090
Madison, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6095,971
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3216,414
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4485,871
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1926,333
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7036,029
Marion, InUsa 9,6626,004
Marion, NcUsa 9,9236,166
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2145,726
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8506,742
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4445,869
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2145,104
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8076,716
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0526,246
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1456,304
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4096,469
Medford, WiUsa 9,4605,878
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7916,084
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4096,468
Mena, ArUsa 10,5946,583
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6076,591
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0286,853
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1196,288
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7516,681
Midland, TxUsa 11,2306,979
Milan, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6896,021
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8496,120
Milford, DeUsa 9,2815,768
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2486,368
Millen, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Millport, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7965,466
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5655,944
Minden, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5975,964
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9836,204
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7376,672
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8206,102
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9386,175
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4916,519
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7916,706
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1965,715
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7386,052
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9236,166
Moro, OrUsa 10,3006,401
Morris, MnUsa 9,5895,959
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7806,078
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3395,803
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3395,804
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6385,368
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1606,314
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4725,886
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5796,574
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1096,903
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4687,126
MaracayVenezuela 11,1886,952
MaturinVenezuela 10,8856,764
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4707,127
MeridaVenezuela 11,5887,201
MagoyeZambia 6,7054,166
MansaZambia 6,1443,818
MbalaZambia 5,8313,623
MfuweZambia 6,2923,910
MisamfuZambia 5,9683,708
MonguZambia 6,7744,209
MpikaZambia 6,1573,826
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3193,926
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6374,125
MumbwaZambia 6,6184,112
MwinilungaZambia 6,3613,952
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0544,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -