Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0641,282
NeuquenArgentina 14,6129,080
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8638,615
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6169,083
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6617,246
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5508,420
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6417,855
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6346,608
NatitingouBenin 5,6133,488
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5667,187
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0153,117
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3503,325
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2104,480
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6674,764
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8964,907
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1095,039
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2415,743
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8705,512
N’DjamenaChad 4,4912,791
NanchangChina 6,2943,911
NanjingChina 6,3243,930
NanningChina 6,0333,749
NicosiaCyprus 1,369851
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9051,805
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6066,591
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7906,705
NegeleEthiopia 4,1012,548
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6649,113
NandiFiji 14,6649,113
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7591,715
NancyFrance 3,2232,003
NantesFrance 3,8192,373
NiceFrance 3,2021,990
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8011,740
NurembergGermany 2,8701,783
NurnbergGermany 2,8731,785
NaxosGreece 1,8921,175
NanortalikGreenland 6,1873,845
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1483,821
NordGreenland 5,0083,112
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2913,909
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5614,077
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7952,358
New DelhiIndia 3,1131,934
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6901,671
NaganoJapan 7,5194,672
NagasakiJapan 7,1504,443
NagoJapan 7,3964,596
NagoyaJapan 7,5274,678
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4004,598
NaraJapan 7,4744,645
NazeJapan 7,4014,599
NemuroJapan 7,5804,711
NiigataJapan 7,4984,659
NikkoJapan 7,6074,727
NobeokaJapan 7,2974,534
NairobiKenya 4,8813,033
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3048,889
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4311,510
NidaLithuania 2,3991,491
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1163,801
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9234,302
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0573,764
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2013,853
NaraMali 5,9213,679
NioroMali 6,0833,780
NemaMauritania 5,8143,613
NouakchottMauritania 6,4243,992
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0728,745
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8669,860
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6379,717
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8389,842
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3587,679
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4372,757
NiameyNiger 5,3023,295
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4392,137
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4622,151
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4042,737
NawabshahPakistan 2,6231,630
NokkundiPakistan 2,0381,266
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0368,101
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6514,754
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9121,810
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4513,388
NikolaevRussia 1,310814
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6694,144
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8174,858
NizneangarskRussia 4,6922,915
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0352,507
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4931,549
NovgorodRussia 2,1601,342
NovosibirskRussia 3,0161,874
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1163,179
No. 6Sudan 2,6761,663
NyalaSudan 3,9132,431
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1023,792
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8473,634
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3713,959
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6783,528
NarathiwatThailand 6,6844,154
NigdeTurkey 1,101684
NebitdagTurkmenistan 692430
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,166725
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5385,927
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1326,296
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8096,717
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3986,462
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8085,473
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1255,670
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3725,824
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7396,052
New London, WiUsa 9,4655,882
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8906,767
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9046,776
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7136,036
New YorkUsa 9,0565,628
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0745,639
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0715,637
Newark, NjUsa 9,0915,649
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1995,716
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1036,278
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5216,538
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Newport, TnUsa 9,9756,199
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8804,897
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5295,921
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0406,239
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5116,531
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0946,272
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2406,363
Norton, KsUsa 10,3316,420
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4805,891
NdolaZambia 6,3533,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -