Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1062,551
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5712,840
OranArgentina 13,3968,324
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9476,181
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8987,393
OstendeBelgium 3,4582,149
ObidosBrazil 11,1586,934
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6743,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7775,454
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7785,455
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0729,366
OdenseDenmark 3,0231,878
OtavaloEcuador 12,8037,956
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1819,434
OuluFinland 2,9161,812
OroomiehIran 467290
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0801,914
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3693,958
ObihiroJapan 7,4544,632
OfunatoJapan 7,6084,728
OitaJapan 7,2524,506
OkayamaJapan 7,3344,557
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4004,598
OmaezakiJapan 7,6564,758
OmuJapan 7,3294,555
OnahamaJapan 7,6934,780
OsakaJapan 7,4524,631
OshimaJapan 7,7304,804
OtaruJapan 7,2924,531
OwaseJapan 7,5434,687
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8643,023
OujoaMorocco 4,2552,644
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0388,723
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4909,625
OphirNew Zealand 15,4879,624
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8419,844
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3989,569
OcotalNicaragua 12,2157,591
OrlandNorway 3,4102,119
OsloNorway 3,1751,973
OhotskRussia 6,4594,014
OkhotskRussia 6,4594,014
OlekminskRussia 5,2333,252
OlenekRussia 4,7862,974
OmskRussia 2,4461,520
OnegaRussia 2,5331,574
OrenburgRussia 1,285799
OymyakonRussia 6,2543,886
OviedoSpain 4,2372,633
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1721,971
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8882,416
OdessaUkraine 1,373853
OvrucUkraine 1,7311,075
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0376,237
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4975,902
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5116,532
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3825,830
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7715,450
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7066,653
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6746,012
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1066,280
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0516,246
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0496,244
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8956,149
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5666,566
Orono, MeUsa 8,4545,253
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4915,898
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9805,580
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0226,228
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3945,837
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -