Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3139,516
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5663,459
ParanaArgentina 13,6218,464
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2268,219
PehuajoArgentina 13,9668,679
PergaminoArgentina 13,7518,545
PigeArgentina 14,0978,760
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8878,630
PosadasArgentina 12,9858,069
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3178,275
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4408,973
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5788,437
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8246,726
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1026,277
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0153,738
ParakouBenin 5,6003,480
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1596,313
ParacatuBrazil 11,5557,181
ParanaBrazil 11,3007,022
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2667,622
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0837,508
ParintinsBrazil 11,3127,029
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1056,280
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7567,927
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6257,224
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4256,478
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2796,388
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0146,844
PeixeBrazil 11,3227,035
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4646,502
PicosBrazil 10,3756,447
PiraiBrazil 11,7007,270
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6307,227
PompeuBrazil 11,5467,175
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6467,858
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8736,757
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5177,778
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3587,680
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7777,940
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2296,978
PosseBrazil 11,2917,016
PlevenBulgaria 1,8101,125
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8081,124
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5334,059
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0285,610
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7936,086
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8055,472
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0065,597
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8545,502
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7064,789
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2755,763
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1365,677
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3425,805
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3425,805
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2585,753
ParronChile 14,5809,060
Puerto AysenChile 15,2259,461
Puerto MonttChile 15,1099,389
Punta ArenasChile 15,3019,508
PingbianChina 5,9213,680
PeralesColombia 12,2257,597
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5027,148
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4387,729
PragueCzech Republic 2,6521,648
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8506,742
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6416,613
PoloDominican Republic 10,8146,720
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6256,602
PichilingueEcuador 13,0028,080
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0738,124
PuyoEcuador 12,9218,029
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7261,073
ParisFrance 3,5072,179
PerpignanFrance 3,5672,217
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3806,450
Port-GentilGabon 6,0563,763
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7188,524
PotsdamGermany 2,7781,726
PatrasGreece 2,1501,336
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1293,809
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0873,783
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2476,368
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8636,750
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9037,397
PecsHungary 2,3171,440
PambanIndia 4,8072,987
PuneIndia 3,6392,261
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1674,454
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7804,834
PadovaItaly 2,8111,747
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8721,784
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8531,773
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8691,783
PantelleriaItaly 3,0141,873
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9391,827
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1211,940
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7891,733
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6651,656
PiacenzaItaly 2,9841,854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9491,832
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7881,732
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7981,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5711,598
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8221,754
PrizziItaly 2,8581,776
PakseLaos 6,3463,944
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6524,134
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9594,325
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9984,349
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2386,983
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2551,401
PatheinMyanmar 5,3363,316
PutaoMyanmar 4,8413,008
PyiMyanmar 5,2243,246
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8908,631
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6809,743
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7939,814
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6019,694
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9957,454
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6703,523
PohangNorth Korea 6,9084,293
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4634,016
PadidanPakistan 2,5591,590
PanjgurPakistan 2,2801,417
ParachinarPakistan 2,2261,383
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3921,486
PeshawarPakistan 2,3411,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5797,195
PilarParaguay 13,1448,168
PiscoPeru 13,7308,532
PiuraPeru 13,4218,340
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0758,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8044,849
PoznanPoland 2,5311,573
PrzemyslPoland 2,0501,274
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4712,778
PortalegrePortugal 4,5052,800
Porto Portugal 4,5272,813
PavelecRussia 1,455904
PecoraRussia 2,6911,672
PermRussia 1,9321,201
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6354,744
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3881,484
PjatigorskRussia 397246
PoronajskRussia 7,0444,377
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 836520
Providenja BayRussia 7,7194,796
PskovRussia 2,2111,374
PodorSenegal 6,4404,002
PopradSlovakia 2,2061,371
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6825,395
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7334,805
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6742,283
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9603,082
Port SudanSudan 2,6121,623
ParamariboSuriname 10,5466,553
PiteňSweden 3,0671,906
PalmyraSyria 1,076669
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,91910,514
PhetchabunThailand 5,8753,651
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7783,590
PhraeThailand 5,6733,526
PhuketThailand 6,3033,917
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2753,900
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0663,769
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1073,795
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6746,633
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9562,458
PoltavaUkraine 1,287800
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3678,307
PradoUruguay 13,4658,367
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3798,314
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9416,178
Pana, IlUsa 9,9546,185
Paoli, InUsa 9,8486,120
Paris, IlUsa 9,8476,119
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7836,700
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3436,427
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7576,685
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5276,542
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1966,336
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7016,650
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8596,126
Perry, OkUsa 10,6206,599
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2205,729
Philo, OhUsa 9,5625,942
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3847,074
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8996,152
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5806,575
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4265,857
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0565,628
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8005,469
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3646,440
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3836,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4376,486
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9936,210
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1115,662
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9936,210
Portage, WiUsa 9,5135,912
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6355,366
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2536,371
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6926,023
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6476,616
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8956,149
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4235,855
Princeton, InUsa 10,0366,236
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8545,502
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6576,622
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5477,175
PetaukeZambia 6,4153,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -