Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6718,495
ReconquistaArgentina 13,4018,327
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9988,699
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1659,424
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3458,293
RosarioArgentina 13,7118,520
RichmondAustralia 13,4908,383
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8237,968
RecifeBrazil 9,9106,158
RemansoBrazil 10,6156,596
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7667,933
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6617,246
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4077,710
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9367,417
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4135,849
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3985,840
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4015,842
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6115,972
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3405,183
RuoqiangChina 3,4962,173
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7537,303
RandersDenmark 3,0791,913
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7826,700
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6016,588
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,30810,755
RumipambaEcuador 12,9308,035
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7161,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8851,171
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8371,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3956,460
RostockGermany 2,8871,794
RhodesGreece 1,7031,058
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6352,881
ReykhólarIceland 4,9173,055
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9113,052
RamsarIran 633393
RashtIran 547340
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0872,539
RadicofaniItaly 2,8521,773
Resia PassItaly 2,9071,806
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7681,720
RivoltoItaly 2,7171,688
Rolle PassItaly 2,8131,748
RomeItaly 2,8121,747
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8361,762
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6851,669
RumoiJapan 7,2844,526
RigaLatvia 2,3411,455
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2881,422
RodriguesMauritius 7,0374,373
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1042,550
RabatMorocco 4,6892,914
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4483,385
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1794,461
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6639,733
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6559,728
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5649,671
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7649,796
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4759,616
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6689,736
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9189,892
RivasNicaragua 12,3747,689
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5491,584
RebolyRussia 2,6681,658
Rostov On DonRussia 824512
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8871,172
RagaSudan 4,2272,627
RashadSudan 3,6442,264
RenkSudan 3,5902,231
RumbekSudan 4,2232,624
RanongThailand 6,1553,825
Roi EtThailand 6,1073,795
RizeTurkey 517321
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,445898
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,436892
RomnyUkraine 1,430888
RovnoUkraine 1,8571,154
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9781,229
RochaUruguay 13,2968,262
Racine, WiUsa 9,5815,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7626,066
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0196,226
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0186,226
Reading, PaUsa 9,2175,728
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8496,742
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0666,255
Redding, CaUsa 10,8116,718
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8866,765
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7086,033
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5395,928
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5395,928
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6986,026
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6636,005
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0685,635
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8866,143
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6886,020
Rockville, InUsa 9,8026,091
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9476,181
Rome, GaUsa 10,2616,377
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2925,774
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5446,552
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1746,944
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3365,802
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9806,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -