Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7311,076
ShkoderAlbania 2,2361,389
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4322,133
SaltaArgentina 13,6028,453
San AntonioArgentina 14,4648,988
San LuisArgentina 14,1778,810
San RafaelArgentina 14,4148,957
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1898,817
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6888,506
SarmientoArgentina 14,9689,301
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5418,415
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5398,413
SalzburgAustria 2,7211,691
SakiAzerbaijan 6641
SalyanAzerbaijan 303188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 202126
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3393,939
SaveBenin 5,7203,554
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9418,042
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3051,432
SalvadorBrazil 10,5726,569
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9538,049
SantaremBrazil 11,1286,915
SantosBrazil 11,9827,446
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9757,442
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2146,968
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0836,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5627,806
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9758,063
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7517,302
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2746,384
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0966,895
São PauloBrazil 11,9767,442
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9117,402
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7767,939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5196,537
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5066,528
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5037,148
SobralBrazil 10,0326,234
SoureBrazil 10,4926,520
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9156,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1638,179
SurubimBrazil 9,9596,188
SadovoBulgaria 1,7931,114
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9381,204
SofiaBulgaria 1,9151,190
SiemreapCambodia 6,3173,926
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0204,983
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6535,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2575,131
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0084,355
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2705,761
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0905,649
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5804,710
Scott, SkCanada 9,2975,777
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9004,909
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1735,079
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5635,321
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7114,792
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0915,649
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2705,760
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6034,725
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0555,006
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4905,897
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4935,899
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8594,884
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7803,592
SalCape Verde 7,0994,411
SantiagoChile 14,5429,036
SewellChile 14,5479,039
ShanghaiChina 6,5834,091
ShantouChina 6,6854,154
ShenyangChina 6,1503,822
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0007,457
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6037,210
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3917,700
SibenikCroatia 2,5091,559
SplitCroatia 2,4681,534
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7581,714
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1351,948
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6456,615
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6486,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6006,587
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6466,615
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5846,577
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6906,643
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6876,641
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7226,663
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7496,680
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6006,587
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6036,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6606,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7036,651
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6876,641
San GabrielEcuador 12,7397,916
SalloumEgypt 2,2141,376
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3561,464
SohagEgypt 2,1651,346
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8381,142
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3757,690
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4148,957
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1031,928
StrasbourgFrance 3,1201,939
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4196,474
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4816,513
SukhumiGeorgia 486302
SchleswigGermany 3,0561,899
StuttgartGermany 3,0061,868
SamosGreece 1,7411,082
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8981,179
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0691,286
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1083,795
SiguiriGuinea 6,3493,946
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2517,613
SzegedHungary 2,1741,351
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4451,520
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9443,072
SagarIndia 3,5642,215
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6001,615
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5166,535
SemnanIran 896557
ShahroudIran 924574
ShirazIran 1,452902
ShannonIreland 4,2592,646
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1551,961
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5361,576
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3831,481
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9751,849
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1621,965
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5581,590
SigonellaItaly 2,7461,706
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6134,109
SagaJapan 7,1494,443
SaigoJapan 7,1934,470
SakaiJapan 7,2274,491
SakataJapan 7,4894,653
SapporoJapan 7,3204,549
SaseboJapan 7,1124,420
SendaiJapan 7,6054,726
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3924,593
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1544,446
ShinjoJapan 7,5314,680
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5514,692
ShirakawaJapan 7,6324,743
ShizuokaJapan 7,6454,751
SumotoJapan 7,4294,616
SuttsuJapan 7,2644,514
SuwaJapan 7,5534,694
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2119,452
SavannakhetLaos 6,1533,823
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3111,436
SiluteLithuania 2,3771,477
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0651,283
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2323,873
SalimaMalawi 6,2853,906
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0324,991
SibuMalaysia 7,7954,844
SanMali 5,8603,642
SegouMali 5,9603,704
SikassoMali 6,0783,777
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5994,100
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4837,757
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5342,818
SainshandMongolia 5,0173,118
SafiMorocco 4,9843,097
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2253,247
SittweMyanmar 4,9423,071
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4062,117
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2972,670
SaiqOman 2,3061,433
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8291,758
SurOman 2,4401,516
SialkotPakistan 2,6601,653
SibbiPakistan 2,3351,451
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0348,100
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7648,553
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3625,196
SandomierzPoland 2,1521,337
SniezkaPoland 2,5601,591
SuwalkiPoland 2,2271,384
SzczecinPoland 2,7031,680
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7272,937
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0183,740
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4076,467
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0174,360
Satu MareRomania 1,9881,235
SibiuRomania 1,8631,158
SulinaRomania 1,415880
SadrinskRussia 2,0161,253
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3221,443
SalekhardRussia 3,0261,880
SaratovRussia 1,101684
SejmcanRussia 6,6764,148
SelagoncyRussia 4,8593,020
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7224,798
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6313,499
SmolenskRussia 1,8051,121
SociRussia 602374
SortovalaRussia 2,4701,535
SuntarRussia 5,0553,141
SurgutRussia 2,8231,754
SverdlovskRussia 1,9601,218
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2421,393
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2276,355
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0873,783
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2303,250
SingaporeSingapore 7,2534,507
SliacSlovakia 2,2771,415
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6354,123
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3003,915
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2882,664
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9392,448
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0722,530
SevilleSpain 4,4612,772
SennarSudan 3,3712,095
ShambatSudan 3,1921,984
ShendiSudan 3,0501,895
StenseleSweden 3,1931,984
StockholmSweden 2,7801,727
StorlienSweden 3,2792,038
SundsvallSweden 3,0071,869
SantisSwitzerland 2,9951,861
SongeaTanzania 5,9303,685
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0673,770
SongkhlaThailand 6,5304,058
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9363,688
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2633,892
SurinThailand 6,1793,839
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6793,529
SokodeTogo 5,7393,566
SfaxTunisia 3,2121,996
SousseTunisia 3,1671,968
SamsunTurkey 863536
SiirtTurkey 579360
SivasTurkey 839521
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,378856
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1162,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0782,534
SarataUkraine 1,442896
SarnyUkraine 1,8601,156
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,068664
SumyUkraine 1,372853
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9911,237
SaltoUruguay 13,4008,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0196,847
Safford, AzUsa 11,3767,069
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6645,384
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6456,615
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0736,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7136,036
Salem, InUsa 9,8486,120
Salem, OrUsa 10,3346,421
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5986,586
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2246,975
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3267,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5787,195
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1296,916
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4076,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3987,083
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3835,830
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4927,141
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4007,084
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0136,222
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0845,645
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2286,356
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5696,568
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2586,374
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8486,120
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0296,232
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4766,510
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8726,135
Selma, AlUsa 10,5506,556
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0025,594
Seymour, InUsa 9,8486,120
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8926,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0526,246
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8366,734
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9606,189
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8556,124
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6125,973
Southport, NcUsa 9,8836,141
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0996,276
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6015,966
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0686,257
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9646,192
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4555,875
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3506,432
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5015,283
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5635,943
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0726,259
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3015,780
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0565,628
State College, PaUsa 9,2805,767
State University, MsUsa 10,5566,559
State University, NmUsa 11,3917,078
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5765,951
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4976,523
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0226,228
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0836,887
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8935,526
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5946,583
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0926,271
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1786,325
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1616,314
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0846,266
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9895,586
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7231,071
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7437,298
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3587,058
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1216,911
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4903,411
SocotraYemen 3,3042,053
SenangaZambia 6,8584,262
SerenjeZambia 6,3333,935
SeshekeZambia 6,9664,329
SolweziZambia 6,3383,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -