Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,9721,225
TiranaAlbania 2,2291,385
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3522,704
TebessaAlgeria 3,3932,109
TimimounAlgeria 4,3632,711
TindoufAlgeria 5,1543,203
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6742,283
TrelewArgentina 14,5869,064
TucumanArgentina 13,7048,516
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2466,989
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2456,988
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2476,989
TibooburraAustralia 12,5437,794
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2387,605
TshaneBotswana 7,7364,807
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1746,943
TarauacaBrazil 12,8748,000
TauaBrazil 10,2086,343
TefeBrazil 12,0197,469
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1676,939
TeresinaBrazil 10,3396,425
TiriosBrazil 10,8836,763
TorresBrazil 12,6167,840
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3856,454
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2007,581
TriunfoBrazil 10,1576,312
TucuruiBrazil 10,8116,718
TuriacuBrazil 10,3056,403
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2314,493
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6925,401
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9455,559
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5415,307
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6735,389
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7645,446
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1095,661
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1175,665
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9745,577
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6155,354
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8764,894
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9589,295
TaiyuanChina 5,5243,433
TaoyuanChina 6,9514,319
TengchongChina 5,0663,148
TønderDenmark 3,1081,932
TylstrupDenmark 3,1091,932
TystofteDenmark 2,9651,842
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7836,701
TahrirEgypt 1,8791,168
TantaEgypt 1,8481,148
TallinEstonia 2,4881,546
TartuEstonia 2,3241,444
TampereFinland 2,6801,666
TurkuFinland 2,6681,658
ToulonFrance 3,3162,061
ToulouseFrance 3,6632,276
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,78710,432
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,48710,867
TchibanGabon 6,1183,802
TbilisiGeorgia 14188
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1911,983
TamaleGhana 5,8573,640
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9831,232
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1201,318
TimehriGuyana 10,7466,677
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2237,596
TelaHonduras 12,0877,511
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7382,944
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7382,944
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0895,648
TabrizIran 400248
TeheranIran 779484
Tel AvivIsrael 1,497930
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4561,526
TarvisioItaly 2,6751,662
TermoliItaly 2,6081,620
TorinoItaly 3,1391,950
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1431,953
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9291,820
TrevicoItaly 2,6091,621
TrevisoItaly 2,7861,731
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6641,655
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1431,953
TabouIvory Coast 6,7544,197
TadotsuJapan 7,3464,565
TakadaJapan 7,4944,657
TakamatsuJapan 7,3674,578
TakayamaJapan 7,4844,650
TanegashimaJapan 7,3654,577
TatenoJapan 7,6984,783
TateyamaJapan 7,7514,816
TokushimaJapan 7,4214,612
TokyoJapan 7,6974,783
TomakomaiJapan 7,3644,576
TottoriJapan 7,3054,540
ToyamaJapan 7,4444,626
ToyookaJapan 7,3454,564
TsuJapan 7,5234,675
TsurugaJapan 7,4294,617
TsuyamaJapan 7,3164,546
TurgayKazakhstan 1,576979
TripoliLebanon 1,242772
TobrukLibya 2,2911,423
TripoliLibya 3,1101,932
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3701,473
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6544,135
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4174,609
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2404,499
ThyoloMalawi 6,5364,061
TawauMalaysia 8,1395,058
TessalitMali 4,8913,039
TimbuktuMali 5,4603,393
TombMali 5,4623,394
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0193,740
TacubayaMexico 12,3697,686
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0287,475
TarialanMongolia 4,2932,667
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0352,507
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2992,672
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6742,905
TangierMorocco 4,5382,820
TarfayaMorocco 5,5423,444
TazaMorocco 4,4532,767
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2343,253
TaungooMyanmar 5,3173,304
ThandweMyanmar 5,1793,218
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0368,722
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6799,743
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4859,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8029,819
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7689,798
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7369,778
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6699,737
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5859,685
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5489,662
TahouaNiger 4,9553,079
TillaberyNiger 5,3013,294
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7364,186
TromsoNorway 3,4982,173
TrondheimNorway 3,3582,087
ThumraitOman 2,7581,714
TacnaPeru 13,5488,419
TarapotoPeru 13,1958,199
TrujilloPeru 13,5338,410
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2195,107
TorunPoland 2,4401,516
TimisoaraRomania 2,0821,294
TambovRussia 1,301808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,489925
TaraRussia 2,5981,614
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2452,016
TermezRussia 1,8351,140
TernejRussia 6,8864,279
TobolskRussia 2,3771,477
TomskRussia 3,1791,975
Tot’MaRussia 2,0541,276
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4211,505
TuapseRussia 674419
TuraRussia 4,1892,603
TurukhanskRussia 3,6972,297
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3161,439
TortosaSpain 3,8132,370
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0033,109
TokerSudan 2,7181,689
TartousSyria 1,204748
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9774,335
TaboraTanzania 5,3843,346
TakThailand 5,6793,529
TrangThailand 6,4263,993
TabligboTogo 5,9113,673
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6026,588
TunisTunisia 3,1571,962
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 563350
TireeUk 4,1062,551
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7592,336
TernopilUkraine 1,8431,145
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2258,218
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3596,437
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3585,194
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4056,466
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5516,557
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6786,636
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6906,022
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8215,481
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Temple, TxUsa 11,1226,912
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9506,805
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6006,587
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5195,915
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8696,133
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5045,906
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6326,607
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2616,376
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1225,668
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7746,695
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1945,713
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4857,137
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5556,559
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4656,503
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3315,798
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8811,169
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9396,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -