Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1759,430
UaupesBrazil 11,9437,421
UbatubaBrazil 11,8497,363
UberabaBrazil 11,8207,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5305,300
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3202,063
UpernavikGreenland 6,0183,740
UummannaqGreenland 5,9903,722
UdineItaly 2,7031,679
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8441,768
UenoJapan 7,4944,657
UnzendakeJapan 7,1804,462
UrakawaJapan 7,4754,645
UshibukaJapan 7,1964,472
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6464,751
UwajimaJapan 7,3234,551
UkmergeLithuania 2,1941,363
UtenaLithuania 2,1681,347
UlaangomMongolia 3,5812,225
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6802,908
UlgiiMongolia 3,4312,132
UliastaiMongolia 3,9532,456
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5602,212
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9703,088
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9344,309
UfaRussia 1,599993
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3022,673
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6352,880
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2654,514
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6972,919
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6661,657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5904,717
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9703,710
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7104,169
Umm BeninSudan 3,4102,119
UmeňSweden 2,9911,859
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2633,892
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9433,693
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7043,544
UrfaTurkey 844524
UsakTurkey 1,500932
Uman’Ukraine 1,504935
UzgorodUkraine 2,0521,275
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4555,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5205,916
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8476,119
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6385,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -