Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2721,412
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,0058,703
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7678,555
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,1258,778
ViennaAustria 2,4751,538
VitebskBelarus 1,9251,196
VassourasBrazil 11,6657,248
VicosaBrazil 11,4827,135
VitoriaBrazil 11,2516,992
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9056,777
VarnaBulgaria 1,541958
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6465,373
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8636,129
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2325,737
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9266,168
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9596,189
ValdiviaChile 15,0519,353
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9549,293
VallenarChile 14,2478,854
ValparaisoChile 14,5479,040
VanguardiaColombia 12,1317,539
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5047,770
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0551,899
VestervigDenmark 3,1901,983
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6876,641
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6276,604
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6886,641
VilsandiEstonia 2,5411,579
VaasaFinland 2,8771,788
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8363,005
VeravalIndia 3,2051,992
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3762,719
ValentiaIreland 4,3592,708
VeniceItaly 2,7741,724
VeronaItaly 2,8901,796
VicenzaItaly 2,8361,763
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8321,760
ViterboItaly 2,8381,763
VolterraItaly 2,9161,812
VientianeLaos 5,8833,656
VarenaLithuania 2,1441,332
VilniusLithuania 2,1361,327
VeracruzMexico 12,2447,609
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4112,119
VaernesNorway 3,3392,075
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3422,077
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3122,058
VillarricaParaguay 12,9188,028
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7531,089
VanavaraRussia 4,2432,637
VasileviciRussia 1,7281,074
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9981,241
VerhojanskRussia 5,6603,517
ViljujskRussia 5,2263,248
VitimRussia 4,8192,994
Vize IslandRussia 4,3962,732
VladivostokRussia 6,6764,149
VolgogradRussia 800497
VologdaRussia 2,0171,254
VoronezRussia 1,244773
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9824,338
VytegraRussia 2,2591,404
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2233,246
ValenciaSpain 3,9372,447
ValladolidSpain 4,2062,613
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4882,789
VisbySweden 2,6691,659
VanTurkey 453282
ValleyUk 3,9622,462
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6341,015
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0436,862
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5245,297
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2496,369
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9426,178
Vevay, InUsa 9,8276,106
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7096,654
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5955,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -