Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3248,280
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8844,899
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5268,405
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2977,641
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7056,652
WoomeraAustralia 12,2567,616
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4566,497
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7254,800
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6895,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6285,361
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0935,650
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4025,843
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2415,742
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2515,749
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1306,916
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6617,868
WajimaJapan 7,3784,585
WakamatsuJapan 7,5884,715
WakayamaJapan 7,4554,633
WakkanaiJapan 7,1934,470
WajirKenya 4,4882,789
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9074,914
WindhoekNamibia 7,7644,824
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8569,853
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8269,835
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,810
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8169,828
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8549,852
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8009,819
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6009,694
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7339,776
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6489,724
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6509,725
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5689,674
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6129,702
WintonNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5519,663
WarsawPoland 2,2561,402
WroclawPoland 2,4891,547
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5774,087
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2872,042
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6301,634
WauSudan 4,1992,609
WaddingtonUk 3,6952,296
Waco, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Wake IslandUsa 10,8606,748
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4326,483
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0916,270
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1506,308
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7456,056
Warren, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Warren, PaUsa 9,2335,738
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0766,261
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4065,845
Washington, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Washington, InUsa 9,8956,149
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5096,530
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7236,042
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6085,970
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5255,919
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7026,029
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3756,447
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6506,618
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3186,412
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9766,820
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6376,610
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5125,911
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2505,748
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6516,619
West Point, GaUsa 10,3546,434
West Point, NyUsa 9,0565,628
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7556,062
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4736,508
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5645,943
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7426,054
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1915,712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6075,970
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2505,748
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2585,753
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8546,123
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9876,206
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6896,021
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7026,650
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0496,245
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1826,949
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9606,189
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4825,892
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4865,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -