Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 241150
YardmiliAzerbaijan 336209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12477
YaoundeCameroon 5,4663,397
YokoCameroon 5,2553,266
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3845,210
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3145,166
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2585,753
YanjiChina 6,5214,052
YichangChina 5,7923,599
YinchuanChina 4,9783,093
YiningChina 2,8201,752
YariguiesColombia 11,9127,402
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6696,630
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6386,610
YazdIran 1,280795
YakushimaJapan 7,3624,575
YamagataJapan 7,5674,702
YamaguchiJapan 7,1814,462
YokkaichiJapan 7,5144,669
YokohamaJapan 7,7054,788
YonagoJapan 7,2424,500
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1364,434
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4255,857
YeMyanmar 5,6963,539
YolaNigeria 4,9173,056
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8624,264
YurimaguasPeru 13,1278,157
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9571,216
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1614,450
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,043648
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1226,290
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7495,437
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1226,290
York, PaUsa 9,3045,782
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3825,830
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5327,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -