Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zagatala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zagatala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zagatala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1051,308
FarahAfghanistan 1,7191,068
FormosaArgentina 13,0948,137
ForrestAustralia 11,5887,201
FrancistownBotswana 7,2654,515
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3905,835
FloraniaBrazil 9,9206,165
FlorestaBrazil 10,2496,369
FlorianoBrazil 10,4806,512
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4097,711
FormosaBrazil 11,4737,130
FortalezaBrazil 9,8936,147
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7557,926
FrancaBrazil 11,8377,355
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8845,520
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6605,382
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8885,523
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7965,466
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4635,259
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5405,307
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7755,453
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2515,127
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2495,126
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9944,346
FayaChad 3,7042,302
FamagustaCyprus 1,324823
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1491,957
FarafraEgypt 2,3511,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8543,638
FichtelbergGermany 2,7481,708
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0501,895
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1051,308
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3093,920
FaranahGuinea 6,5824,090
FalconaraItaly 2,7131,686
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8831,791
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5731,599
FonniItaly 3,1241,941
FrontoneItaly 2,7651,718
FrosinoneItaly 2,7531,711
FukauraJapan 7,3824,587
FukueJapan 7,0724,395
FukuiJapan 7,4154,608
FukuokaJapan 7,1354,434
FukushimaJapan 7,6084,728
FukuyamaJapan 7,2984,535
FushikiJapan 7,4284,616
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2881,422
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0184,361
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4174,609
FunchalMadeira 5,5943,476
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3406,426
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5482,826
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3852,103
FaroPortugal 4,6472,887
FerganaRussia 2,1031,307
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8864,279
FalunSweden 2,9691,845
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5682,217
FeodosijaUkraine 984611
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1075,038
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2156,348
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7136,036
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5275,920
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5085,287
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1276,293
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7926,085
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7326,048
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4966,522
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8506,121
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3746,446
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8006,711
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5485,933
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1876,951
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3775,827
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5115,910
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4366,485
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8116,096
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4316,482
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7466,678
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3416,426
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5776,573
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6255,981
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8085,473
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8926,147
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9886,828
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4785,889
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1846,950
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6576,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -